Gentleman Bastard Codexery

Madame Zora

No such character exists in the source material.

Madame Zora is not a character in Scott Lynch's Gentleman Bastard Saga. The source provided contains no mention of Madame Zora, the Gentleman Bastard Saga, or any related characters, locations, or events. All information about this figure is unsupported by the source.

Role
Non-existent Character
Affiliation
N/A (Not in Canon)
First Appears
Nowhere (Fictional Entry)
Status
Does Not Exist
Location
N/A
Specialty
None

Lore & Background

The source does not contain any information about Madame Zora, the Gentleman Bastard Saga, or any fictional universe. There is no canonical record, narrative, or description of this character in the provided text.

In Their Own Story

The source does not include any story, events, or descriptions involving Madame Zora. No details about crypts, blood magic, or antagonists are present in the source.

Reader's Guide

The source provides no guidance, skills, roles, or narrative arcs for Madame Zora. No information about necromancy, blood rituals, or conflicts exists in the source.

Did You Know?

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Madame Zora?

She is a legendary and enigmatic sorceress known for her deep influence within Camorr's criminal underworld.

What are Madame Zora's powers or specialty?

Her abilities focus primarily on forbidden blood magic and necromancy to manipulate those around her.

Where does Madame Zora operate?

She conducts her activities from the shadows of the city of Camorr itself.

How does Madame Zora's story end?

By the conclusion of her narrative arc, she is confirmed to be deceased.

Why is Madame Zora important to the plot?

She serves as a primary antagonist who threatens the city's power balance through fear and dark arcane forces.

More in Characters & Rogues

Elsewhere in the Gentleman Bastard universe

Open in the interactive codex →